ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Oval Nova - IMO 9014456

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:Oval NovaAdded:Dec 23, 2013
Captured:December 17, 2013IMO:9014456Hits:438
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Indian ocean between Sri Lanka and Strait of Malacca
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Dragon
IMO:9014456
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636009720
Callsign:ELPB9
Former name(s):
- Oval Nova (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:44,549 tons
Summer DWT:50,357 tons
Length:230 m
Beam:36 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°34’4.8” N, 121°19’35.34” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 201° (154°)
Destination:
Location:Z.j.g China
Arrival:25th Nov 2017
03:00:00 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 25th, 03:00:00 UTCZ.j.g China
2017 October 10th, 06:00:15 UTCKlang
2017 September 27th, 08:00:17 UTCC.j.k
2017 September 27th, 08:00:16 UTCTc
2017 August 9th, 23:30:06 UTCSingapore Gsbg
2017 July 29th, 17:00:04 UTCC.j K China
2017 July 27th, 01:00:13 UTCN.b China
2017 July 23rd, 04:00:09 UTCZjg China
2017 June 12th, 00:06:35 UTCC.j.k,china
2017 May 1st, 04:00:23 UTCZhang.j.g
More Of This Ship
Oval Nova
© Vladimir Knyaz
OVAL NOVA
© AAA
OVAL NOVA
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 438 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!