ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC PREZIOSA - IMO 9595321

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo [View profile]Title:MSC PREZIOSAAdded:Dec 25, 2013
Captured:September 27, 2013IMO:9595321Hits:774
Location:Barcelona, Spain
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2011-2020
Description:
Leaving Barcelona.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Preziosa
IMO:9595321
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371861000
Callsign:3FOA6
Former name(s):
- Phoenicia (Until 2012 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:139,072 tons
Summer DWT:13,188 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2013
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°38’19.84” N, 18°52’23.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 237° (234°)
Destination:
Location:Stckholm
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
06:00:09 UTC
Last update:
19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 19th, 06:00:09 UTCStckholm
2018 June 17th, 05:12:02 UTCCopenhagen
2018 June 16th, 04:15:41 UTCKiel
2018 June 12th, 00:01:37 UTCNo Olden
2018 June 10th, 05:12:51 UTCCopenhagen
2018 June 7th, 00:00:35 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 June 6th, 03:42:29 UTCTallin
2018 June 5th, 08:48:53 UTCHelsinki
2018 June 5th, 01:42:49 UTCStockholm
2018 June 3rd, 05:12:00 UTCCopenhagen
More Of This Ship
MSC PREZIOSA
© Pilot Frans
MSC PREZIOSA
© Pilot Frans
MSC PREZIOSA
© Frank Schlünsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 774 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!