Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Heelsum - IMO 7043594

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:HeelsumAdded:Aug 02, 2007
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Amsterdam Noordzeekanaal approx 1969
Vessel Identification
Name:Long Chuan Jiang
Former name(s):
- Heelsum (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,198 tons
Summer DWT:14,879 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Mike Griffiths
Long Chuan Jiang
© Fernando Casañez
Long Chuan Jiang
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,047 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!