ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Eeklo - IMO 9102198

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lucie [View profile]Title:EekloAdded:Dec 27, 2013
Captured:December 26, 2013IMO:9102198Hits:372
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
-
Vessel Identification
Name:Fuji Gas
IMO:9102198
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357523000
Callsign:H9GS
Former name(s):
- Eeklo (Until 2014 May 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:23,519 tons
Summer DWT:28,993 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
12°55’22.45” N, 74°48’37.86” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 250° (325°)
Destination:
Location:New Mangalore
Arrival:24th Jun 2019
07:00:46 UTC
Last update:
53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 25th, 08:00:50 UTCPipavav
2016 October 30th, 10:30:46 UTCJuayamah
More Of This Ship
Eeklo
© simonwp
Eeklo
© foggy
Eeklo
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 372 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!