ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Navigator Galaxy - IMO 9536363

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lucie [View profile]Title:Navigator GalaxyAdded:Dec 27, 2013
Captured:December 26, 2013IMO:9536363Hits:429
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
-
Vessel Identification
Name:Navigator Galaxy
IMO:9536363
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015946
Callsign:D5DQ4
Former name(s):
- Maersk Galaxy (Until 2013 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:16,823 tons
Summer DWT:16,686 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°10’46.81” N, 79°52’3.03” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 88° (79°)
Destination:
Location:Uscrp > Pactb
Arrival:16th Jul 2019
14:30:55 UTC
Last update:
1 day 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 4th, 08:00:48 UTCPa Ctb
2018 November 4th, 08:00:44 UTCPa Ctb
2018 September 9th, 10:00:45 UTCPa Ctb
2018 August 19th, 10:00:35 UTCPa Cri
2018 July 27th, 01:00:46 UTCUs Crp
2018 July 18th, 17:00:22 UTCPa Blb
2018 July 1st, 14:00:46 UTCPa Ctb
2018 June 19th, 07:00:50 UTCUs Crp
2018 May 19th, 04:00:48 UTCCt Stc
2018 May 14th, 04:00:49 UTCUs Hou
More Of This Ship
Navigator Galaxy
© marshal79
NAVIGATOR GALAXY
© Marcus-S
NAVIGATOR GALAXY
© Tim Becker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 429 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!