ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOLLAND MAAS CARAIBES - IMO 9242558

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Kroon [View profile]Title:HOLLAND MAAS CARAIBESAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9242558Hits:583
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Holland Maas Caraibes, Waalhaven Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Laura Ann
IMO:9242558
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305600000
Callsign:V2AR8
Former name(s):
- Holland Maas Caraibes (Until 2005 Aug 16)
- Ruth Borchard (Until 2004 Jan)
- Laura Ann (Until 2002 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,368 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°55’3” N, 0°32’47.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
3.6kts, 167° (247°)
Destination:
Location:Bassens(bordeaux)
Arrival:7th Dec 2016
04:00:44 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 29 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 7th, 04:00:44 UTCBassens(bordeaux)
2016 December 4th, 11:00:14 UTCLe Havre
2016 December 2nd, 05:30:16 UTCMontoir
2016 November 30th, 14:30:37 UTCBassens(bordeaux)
2016 November 30th, 03:00:27 UTCLa Rochelle
2016 November 27th, 17:00:24 UTCLe Havre
2016 November 23rd, 04:00:38 UTCLa Rochelle
2016 November 20th, 11:00:21 UTCLe Havre
2016 November 16th, 15:00:48 UTCBassens(bordeaux)
2016 November 13th, 19:00:50 UTCLe Havre
More Of This Ship
Laura Ann
© Michel FLOCH
LAURA ANN
© Michel FLOCH
LAURA ANN
© Darren Round
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 583 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!