Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Euterpe - IMO 7523740

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:EuterpeAdded:Sep 19, 2007
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
1978 IMO:7523740
Vessel Identification
Name:Megah Jaya
Former name(s):
- Euterpe (Until 1995 Jul)
- Cmb Equator (Until 1991 Dec)
- Dafra Equator (Until 1991 Oct)
- Charlottenborg (Until 1991 Jul)
- Euterpe (Until 1987)
- Annemarie Kruger (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,227 tons
Summer DWT:12,795 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Mike Griffiths
© Patrick Hill
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 30, 2007 03:02 (9 years ago)
Thanks for posting this old NEPTUN 421 type!

Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,005 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!