ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CANOPUS - IMO 7528518

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:sterntube [View profile]Title:CANOPUSAdded:Dec 28, 2013
Captured:January 01, 1977IMO:7528518Hits:1,211
Location:Stadersand, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1976 J.J. Sietas ,Hamburg - Neuenfelde (794)
999 GRT / 2560 tdw
81,4 x 13,4 m 14 kn
1995 STEFANIE
1996 STINA
Vessel Identification
Name:Livia
IMO:7528518
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375028000
Callsign:J8B3156
Former name(s):
- Stina (Until 2005 Apr)
- Stefanie (Until 1996 Jul)
- Canopus (Until 1995 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,279 tons
Summer DWT:2,560 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Stina
© simonwp
LIVIA
© bendt nielsen
LIVIA
© bendt nielsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
eptcpt on May 24, 2015 14:17 (4 years ago)
If am not mistaken this vessel was initially ordered by the same family ECKERT that they initialy order to J.J. SIETAS the other Typ 9' CANOPUS of 1966 IMO 6611784 some photos of which can be foind on this site but NOT with the name CANOPUS.

RGDS
eptept
Athens
Greece
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,211 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!