ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REGINA J - IMO 9071064

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:REGINA JAdded:Sep 13, 2007
Captured:IMO:9071064Hits:701
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
19.10.2004 11:30 V2AC3 REGINA J DWT 3 806 ANTIGUA & BARBUDA Oslo, Filipstad
Vessel Identification
Name:St.maria
IMO:9071064
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214182424
Callsign:ERXX
Former name(s):
- Patris (Until 2014 Nov)
- Regina (Until 2012 Nov)
- Hanseatic Swan (Until 2011 Nov)
- Regina J (Until 2006 Jul)
- Hanseatic Swan (Until 2006 Jun 13)
- Portlink Hunter (Until 2003 Oct 06)
- Regina J (Until 2002 Oct)
- Bremer Handel (Until 1999 Mar 26)
- Regina J (Until 1997 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,806 tons
Summer DWT:4,766 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°34’37.99” N, 31°44’47.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.5kts, 146° (43°)
Destination:
Location:Constanta
Arrival:19th Oct 2016
06:00:57 UTC
Last update:
27 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 October 19th, 06:00:57 UTCConstanta
2016 April 19th, 23:00:43 UTCDamietta
2015 December 4th, 06:00:59 UTCDamietta
2015 November 17th, 06:00:37 UTCConstanta
2015 October 18th, 12:00:25 UTCDamietta
2015 September 7th, 10:00:57 UTCDikili
2015 August 7th, 01:00:07 UTCPort Said
2015 August 2nd, 01:00:39 UTCGemlik
2015 June 25th, 13:00:40 UTCMisratha
2015 June 13th, 12:00:55 UTCAmbarli
More Of This Ship
St MARIA
© Sorin Tițu
St MARIA
© Sorin Tițu
REGINA I
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 701 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!