ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STELLA PACIFIC - IMO 9005388

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:STELLA PACIFICAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9005388Hits:817
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
1993 IMO:9005388
Vessel Identification
Name:Arinda Joy
IMO:9005388
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372810000
Callsign:3EKO9
Former name(s):
- Transfalcon (Until 2013 Aug)
- Falcon (Until 2008 Aug)
- Stella Pacific (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,081 tons
Summer DWT:5,994 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°47’47.8” N, 13°13’47.82” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 244° (162°)
Destination:
Location:It Png
Arrival:14th Apr 2018
17:00:37 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 14th, 17:00:37 UTCIt Png
2018 April 12th, 19:00:45 UTCIt Chi
2018 April 12th, 19:00:11 UTCIt Chi
2018 March 16th, 03:00:02 UTCIt Aug
2018 March 10th, 03:00:09 UTCIt Chi
2018 February 14th, 14:00:44 UTCIt Liv
2018 February 9th, 06:00:12 UTCGenova
2018 January 23rd, 04:00:17 UTCAlexandria
2018 January 16th, 13:00:49 UTCIt Ran
2018 January 9th, 18:00:41 UTCIt Png
More Of This Ship
TRANSFALCON
© Jerzy Rakowski
TRANSFALCON
© Jerzy Rakowski
Arinda Joy
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 817 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!