ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KINTAMPO - IMO 8412869

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:KINTAMPOAdded:Feb 28, 2006
Captured:IMO:8412869Hits:688
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Leaving Parkeston Quay 4th Dec. 1989.
Togo flag. Built 1985 / 14357grt.
Vessel Identification
Name:Voyager
IMO:8412869
Former name(s):
- Seaboard Voyager (Until 2010 Jul)
- Kintampo (Until 1994 Sep)
- Tor Mercia (Until 1990)
- Kintampo (Until 1989 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,351 tons
Summer DWT:11,294 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tor Mercia
© simonwp
Kintampo
© simonwp
KINTAMPO
© Mick Warrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 688 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!