ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Janis - IMO 8875530

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Kroon [View profile]Title:JanisAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8875530Hits:818
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Janis, Nieuwe Waterweg Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Janis
IMO:8875530
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273435220
Callsign:UFMV
Former name(s):
- Volgo Balt 188 (Until 1996 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,457 tons
Summer DWT:3,180 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:2.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Dual class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°51’54.89” N, 30°29’3.65” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.5kts, 142° (143°)
Destination:
Location:St_peterburg
Arrival:25th Jun 2017
08:00:05 UTC
Last update:
1 day 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 25th, 08:00:05 UTCSt_peterburg
2017 June 22nd, 05:00:23 UTCMonsteras
2017 June 8th, 14:00:03 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 June 2nd, 06:00:30 UTCMonsteras
2017 May 24th, 05:00:10 UTCRenders
2017 May 9th, 10:00:29 UTCS P B
2017 April 29th, 17:00:15 UTCWismar
2017 April 29th, 17:00:12 UTCOrder
2017 April 9th, 14:00:00 UTCLiepaja
2017 April 5th, 20:00:19 UTCHundested
More Of This Ship
JANIS
© 3SX
JANIS
© 3SX
JANIS
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 818 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!