ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AZIEBANK - IMO 5032204

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Leo Johannes [View profile]Title:AZIEBANKAdded:Dec 29, 2013
Captured:IMO:5032204Hits:2,172
Location:Europoort, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
'Aziebank' - N.V. Nieuwe Rotterdamse Sleepdienst, Rotterdam.
Built 1961 - N.V. Scheepswerf v/h H.H. Bodewes, Millingen a/d Rijn, NL.

photo: Europoort, 1979 - Leo Johannes

Vessel Identification
Name:Teimoso
IMO:5032204
Former name(s):
- Wellington (Until 2005 Dec)
- Gurnard (Until 1986 Jan)
- Aziebank (Until 1982)
- Azie (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:168 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Aziebank
© simonwp
TEIMOSO
© jdap
TEIMOSO & ALA
© davidships
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,172 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!