ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KETTY BROVIG - IMO 8324737

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Kroon [View profile]Title:KETTY BROVIGAdded:Jan 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:8324737Hits:679
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Waalhaven, Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Navita
IMO:8324737
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376004900
Callsign:J8B3097
Former name(s):
- Ketty Broevig (Until 2004 Oct 14)
- Ketty Brovig (Until 2004 Oct)
- Rockabill (Until 1998 Apr 27)
- Hasselwerder (Until 1994 Apr 12)
- Gracechurch Crown (Until 1990 Sep 10)
- Hasselwerder (Until 1989 Apr 13)
- City Of Manchester (Until 1985 Jul 17)
- Hasselwerder (Until 1984 Nov 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,329 tons
Summer DWT:4,115 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°30’47.79” N, 17°48’56.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 51° (52°)
Destination:
Location:Riga
Arrival:27th Mar 2017
14:00:48 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 53 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 27th, 14:00:48 UTCRiga
2017 March 24th, 00:30:18 UTCRanders
2017 March 16th, 18:00:16 UTCSkulte
2017 March 12th, 17:00:22 UTCRanders
2017 March 9th, 16:00:16 UTCLiepaja
2017 February 28th, 18:00:28 UTCKaliningrad
2017 February 25th, 17:00:40 UTCRekefjord
2017 February 21st, 21:00:27 UTCPapenburg
2017 February 17th, 23:00:04 UTCRiga
2017 February 13th, 17:00:07 UTCRanders
More Of This Ship
NAVITA
© jens smit
NAVITA
© jens smit
NAVITA
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 679 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!