ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lavinia - IMO 5281049

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:LaviniaAdded:Jan 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:5281049Hits:994
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1957 IMO:5281049
Vessel Identification
Name:Tali
IMO:5281049
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671002000
Callsign:5VAA3
Former name(s):
- Lavinia (Until 2008 Aug)
- Ingela (Until 1995 Apr)
- Ireen (Until 1990 May)
- Westlill (Until 1987)
- Irene (Until 1978)
- Polchow (Until 1969)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,458 tons
Summer DWT:2,425 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ireen
© simonwp
Irene
© gwrdave
IREEN
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 994 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!