ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD SAN PEDRO - IMO 9072111

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD SAN PEDROAdded:Jan 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:9072111Hits:1,307
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
1994 IMO:9072111
Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm Simba
IMO:9072111
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235059331
Callsign:2AGD8
Former name(s):
- Tmm Durango (Until 2005 Nov)
- Msc Nigeria (Until 2004 May)
- P&,o Nedlloyd San Pedro (Until 2001 Oct)
- Kent Merchant (Until 1999 Oct)
- Maersk Libreville (Until 1998)
- Lanka Amila (Until 1997)
- Antje (Until 1994 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:11,062 tons
Summer DWT:15 tons
Length:157 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Plymouth
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°30’56.56” S, 31°56’34.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 61° (220°)
Destination:
Location:Ehoala
Arrival:7th Sep 2017
18:00:33 UTC
Last update:
1 month 27 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 7th, 18:00:33 UTCEhoala
2017 August 18th, 02:00:40 UTCReunion
2017 August 16th, 11:00:58 UTCPort Louis
2017 April 7th, 20:00:58 UTCDurban
2017 March 22nd, 20:30:21 UTCDurban
2017 January 31st, 12:00:05 UTCEhoala
2017 January 18th, 09:00:42 UTCDurban
2017 January 6th, 07:00:48 UTCEhoala
2015 October 18th, 19:00:52 UTCDoha
2015 July 27th, 00:00:08 UTCJebel Ali
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM SIMBA
© Vladimir
CMA CGM SIMBA
© Vladimir
TMM DURANGO
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,307 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!