ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MALTE RAMBOW - IMO 9213727

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:MALTE RAMBOWAdded:Jan 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:9213727Hits:2,136
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
2000 IMO:9213727
Vessel Identification
Name:Ara Amsterdam
IMO:9213727
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236631000
Callsign:ZDNR5
Former name(s):
- Annalisa (Until 2013 Aug)
- Malte Rambow (Until 2003 Dec 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,154 tons
Summer DWT:8,733 tons
Length:132 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°50’25.46” N, 19°11’51.37” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 11° (12°)
Destination:
Location:Fikem
Arrival:25th May 2018
01:00:36 UTC
Last update:
3 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 21st, 10:00:21 UTCFiktk
2018 May 4th, 12:00:51 UTCFrcoz
2018 May 2nd, 08:00:31 UTCItliv
2018 April 25th, 14:00:46 UTCDzorn
2018 April 16th, 04:00:01 UTCPlgdn
2018 April 5th, 13:00:23 UTCSesdl
2018 March 29th, 08:00:15 UTCBepuu
2018 March 20th, 08:00:36 UTCSesto
2018 March 13th, 20:00:59 UTCEeslm
2018 March 3rd, 21:50:07 UTCNlvli
More Of This Ship
ARA AMSTERDAM
© vazee
ANNALISA
© miraflores
ANNALISA
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,136 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!