Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Malene - IMO 8302882

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:MaleneAdded:May 10, 2009
Captured:September 17, 2001IMO:8302882Hits:1,220
Location:Grangemouth, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
1984 IMO:8302882
Vessel Identification
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
Former name(s):
- Malene (Until 2010 Sep)
- Markland Saga (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:845 tons
Summer DWT:922 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:0 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°8’38.94” N, 15°25’30.96” W
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 227° (9°)
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 year 3 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2012 October 12th, 14:00:13 UTCCeuta
2012 August 5th, 08:00:39 UTCAlexandria
2012 July 19th, 12:00:28 UTCAlgiers
2012 July 10th, 20:00:10 UTCBar
2012 June 13th, 03:00:38 UTCNikolaev
2012 May 2nd, 12:00:18 UTCRas Al Khaimah
2012 April 5th, 08:00:04 UTCKarchi
2012 March 25th, 08:00:27 UTCUmm_qasr
2012 March 9th, 23:00:40 UTCJabel_ali
2012 March 9th, 08:00:55 UTCN_a
More Of This Ship
© Marius Esman
© Marius Esman
© Lars Staal
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,220 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!