ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC THAMES - IMO 9368340

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:V.AGUETE [View profile]Title:BBC THAMESAdded:Jan 01, 2014
Captured:January 01, 2014IMO:9368340Hits:1,409
Location:Pasajes, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
AT PASAIA CHANNEL.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Thames
IMO:9368340
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091635
Callsign:A8QR4
Former name(s):
- Beluga Graduation (Until 2009 Jan)
- Svenja (Until 2008 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,864 tons
Summer DWT:17,349 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°41’8.57” S, 72°21’56.36” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.8kts, 10° (9°)
Destination:
Location:Panama Canal
Arrival:18th Dec 2019
12:00:36 UTC
Last update:
20 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2013 November 9th, 08:30:07 UTCCn Shidao
2013 November 3rd, 16:30:13 UTCCn Txg Anchorage
2013 November 3rd, 06:00:39 UTCCn Txg
2013 October 31st, 06:20:41 UTCJp Ukb P2
2013 October 26th, 20:30:37 UTCCn Wei
2013 October 20th, 23:00:28 UTCCn Ynt
2013 October 19th, 17:00:56 UTCCn Txg Wm
2013 October 16th, 15:50:07 UTCJp Ukb P2
2013 October 12th, 04:00:48 UTCCn Wei
2013 October 9th, 18:40:11 UTCJp Ukb P2
More Of This Ship
BBC THAMES
© rbelesky
BBC THAMES
© evgenii 10
BBC Thames
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,409 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!