ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alka II - IMO 7000229

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Alka IIAdded:Jan 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:7000229Hits:1,100
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1969 IMO:7000229
Vessel Identification
Name:Panda
IMO:7000229
Former name(s):
- Pandavik (Until 2003 Apr)
- Alka Ii (Until 2002 Jun)
- Carbas (Until 1994 Nov)
- Minna (Until 1988)
- Jenny Af Karlshamn (Until 1986)
- Toveland (Until 1985)
- Tovelil (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:525 tons
Summer DWT:726 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PANDAVIK
© PWR
PANDAVIK
© PWR
Alka II
© Bo Bergengård
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 30, 2007 03:11 (9 years ago)
Hi,

nice pic of her!

Thanks for posting!

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,100 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!