ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ADELHEID SIBUM - IMO 9210048

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:ADELHEID SIBUMAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9210048Hits:2,526
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Adelheid Sibum, 2000, gt 2533, ATG, Haren Ems.

Adelheid Sibum/Sibum


Plymouth Sound 30/09/2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Rana Express
IMO:9210048
Flag:Norway
MMSI:258598000
Callsign:LAVQ
Former name(s):
- Adelheid Sibum (Until 2007 Aug 20)
- Neuwerk (Until 2003 Feb 10)
- Eemcarib (Until 2000 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,532 tons
Summer DWT:3,604 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bodo
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°20’30.94” N, 8°20’46.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 51° (52°)
Destination:
Location:Skagen
Arrival:20th Jul 2018
06:00:47 UTC
Last update:
33 minutes 2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 20th, 06:00:47 UTCSkagen
2018 July 12th, 18:00:32 UTCOslo
2018 July 11th, 15:30:58 UTCHorten
2018 July 10th, 18:55:28 UTCLarvik
2018 July 7th, 20:30:43 UTCBergen
2018 July 2nd, 21:00:10 UTCMo I Rana
2018 June 26th, 18:30:08 UTCOslo
2018 June 25th, 16:00:19 UTCHorten
2018 June 23rd, 15:00:25 UTCBergen
2018 June 19th, 11:00:47 UTCMo I Rana
More Of This Ship
Rana Express
© frode adolfsen
RANA EXPRESS
© Michael Brakhage
Rana Express
© Aage Schjoelberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Tore Hettervik on Apr 20, 2012 04:01 (6 years ago)
IMO: 9210048
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,526 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!