ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Swallow - IMO 7626877

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:SwallowAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7626877Hits:732
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1977 IMO:7626877
Vessel Identification
Name:Petrel
IMO:7626877
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372103000
Callsign:3EMT5
Former name(s):
- Side (Until 2007 Sep)
- Swallow (Until 2005 Jan)
- Hinden (Until 1994)
- Vaermland Ii (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,968 tons
Summer DWT:2,052 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PETREL
© Kim Viktor
PETREL
© Cees Bustraan
PETREL
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 732 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!