ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gazellebank - IMO 8013015

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Wisse [View profile]Title:GazellebankAdded:Mar 01, 2006
Captured:IMO:8013015Hits:989
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Terneuzen,1-02-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Gazellebank
IMO:8013015
Former name(s):
- Foylebank (Until 2006 Jan)
- Tiksi (Until 1995 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,663 tons
Summer DWT:22,942 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FOYLEBANK
© PWR
FOYLEBANK
© PWR
FOYLEBANK
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Stephen Chester on Apr 29, 2006 07:07 (14 years ago)
Excellent photo. She is in Auckland today 29 April 2006.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 989 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!