ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VECTIS HARRIER - IMO 9147136

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:VECTIS HARRIERAdded:Jan 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:9147136Hits:746
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
- upbound in the St. Lawrence River passing near Clayton, NY, 7-2-04
Vessel Identification
Name:Alida S
IMO:9147136
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247205900
Callsign:ICEQ
Former name(s):
- Vectis Harrier (Until 2007 May)
- Viscount (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,999 tons
Summer DWT:8,130 tons
Length:116 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Napoli
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°47’53.62” N, 13°13’44.89” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 341° (342°)
Destination:
Location:Itpng
Arrival:21st Nov 2017
12:00:18 UTC
Last update:
55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 21st, 12:00:18 UTCItpng
2017 November 12th, 12:00:36 UTCDzbja
2017 November 1st, 07:00:30 UTCSikop
2017 October 30th, 12:00:49 UTCItran
2017 October 21st, 20:00:08 UTCIttar 0001
2017 October 19th, 12:00:08 UTCGrthi
2017 October 3rd, 03:00:03 UTCSi Kop
2017 September 30th, 18:00:00 UTCItran
2017 September 21st, 16:00:56 UTCIttar
2017 September 11th, 06:00:44 UTCItpio
More Of This Ship
ALIDA S
© Tomasello Letterio
ALIDA S
© Ninetto
ALIDA S
© Ninetto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 746 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!