ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Westfield - IMO 8316704

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mr. DOT [View profile]Title:WestfieldAdded:Jan 07, 2014
Captured:IMO:8316704Hits:1,024
Location:Vancouver, Canada
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Westfield (Gearbulk Shipping - IMO 8316704) entering Vancouver (Canada) Harbour c2005 [photo Mr. DOT]
Vessel Identification
Name:Kumul Arrow
IMO:8316704
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308822000
Callsign:C6JE5
Former name(s):
- Westfield (Until 2013 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:27,818 tons
Summer DWT:41,619 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°27’51.74” S, 147°8’1.31” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 56° (349°)
Destination:
Location:Port Moresby
Arrival:9th Mar 2019
04:00:46 UTC
Last update:
43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2013 February 12th, 22:00:13 UTCHong Kong
2012 August 11th, 15:30:08 UTCGrande Anse
2012 July 23rd, 06:00:13 UTCPortbury
2012 June 23rd, 21:00:43 UTCRichards Bay
2012 June 21st, 06:00:44 UTCDurban
2012 May 27th, 10:00:35 UTCFujairah
2012 May 22nd, 01:00:12 UTCShuaiba
2012 May 8th, 22:00:35 UTCMina Saqr
2012 April 24th, 06:00:14 UTCUmm Qasr
2012 April 20th, 20:00:33 UTCJebel Ali
More Of This Ship
WESTFIELD
© Mike Griffiths
WESTFIELD
© prieto
WESTFIELD
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
SSM2005 on Apr 09, 2014 11:22 (4 years ago)
Perfect and clear as always.
Brgds (ssm)
Mr. DOT on Jan 07, 2014 20:01 (5 years ago)
you couldn't go wrong from this Lions Gate bridge lookout! mrdot.
Dеnis on Jan 07, 2014 17:15 (5 years ago)
Awesome shot!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,024 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!