ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Karina - IMO 7411959

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:minoas patapatiou [View profile]Title:KarinaAdded:Jan 08, 2014
Captured:January 01, 1997IMO:7411959Hits:965
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1971-1980
Description:
Karina (КАРИНА) in the Saronic Gulf, near Piraeus Port
Vessel Identification
Name:Rochdale One
IMO:7411959
Former name(s):
- Primexpress Island (Until 2003 Nov)
- Karina (Until 2000)
- Ayvazovskiy (Until 1996 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:7,662 tons
Summer DWT:917 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ROCHDALE ONE
© simonwp
CARINA
© Pieter Inpyn
CARINA
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 965 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :