ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cape Banks - IMO 9081382

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:AlexM [View profile]Title:Cape BanksAdded:May 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9081382Hits:1,815
Location:Mersin, Turkey
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
port Mersin,september 2004
IMO 9081382,flag Germany,built 1997 in Russia,
GRT:21162,DWT:33540
ME B&W
ex Chembulk Hong Kong
Vessel Identification
Name:Gs Spring
IMO:9081382
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341567000
Callsign:V4VA2
Former name(s):
- Cape Banks (Until 2013 Jul 29)
- Chembulk Hongkong (Until 2002 Feb 07)
- Chembulk Hong Kong (Until 2002 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:21,162 tons
Summer DWT:33,540 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Basseterre
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°22’38.05” N, 104°21’23.28” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 26° (218°)
Destination:
Location:Hight Sea
Arrival:19th May 2018
01:30:35 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 19th, 01:30:35 UTCHight Sea
2018 April 28th, 18:30:27 UTCE'opl
2018 April 27th, 15:00:53 UTCPpbc S'pore
2018 April 27th, 15:00:33 UTCPpbc S'pore
2018 April 27th, 15:00:29 UTCPpbc S'pore
2018 April 27th, 15:00:29 UTCPpbc S'pore
2018 March 27th, 09:30:39 UTCEpbc
2018 March 27th, 09:30:19 UTCPtp Malaysia
2018 March 7th, 19:00:12 UTCPtp Malaysia
2018 March 2nd, 09:00:17 UTCE'opl
More Of This Ship
CAPE BANKS
© har
CAPE BANKS
© har
CAPE BANKS
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Feb 08, 2005 22:25 (13 years ago)
Great shot, saw this boat in Montreal alittle over a year ago, though my pic isnt nearly good enough for this site, nice angle as well
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,815 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!