ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADY LAYAL - IMO 7007306

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:LADY LAYALAdded:Mar 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:7007306Hits:1,191
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
IMO No:7007306
Built by Varna Shipyard,1970
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Rina
IMO:7007306
Former name(s):
- Lady Layal (Until 2006 Jul)
- Leonard (Until 2005 Jun 13)
- Unity V (Until 2003 Aug)
- Kutno Ii (Until 1991 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ore Carrier
Gross tonnage:2,481 tons
Summer DWT:3,619 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kutno II
© Michael Neidig
UNITY V
© Malcolm Cranfield
KUTNO II
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
polsteam on Jan 19, 2005 06:47 (11 years ago)
built as Kutno II (PZM - Polish Steamship Co.)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,191 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!