ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Al Mansour - IMO 9228057

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Findlay Osborn [View profile]Title:Al MansourAdded:Mar 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9228057Hits:966
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
The Bulk Carrier Al Mansour arrives at the Inner Harbour, Port of Bunbury from Japan with a load of Caustic Soda. January 2005.

IMO Added 9228057
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Bangor
IMO:9228057
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:259767000
Callsign:LASY7
Former name(s):
- Al Mansour (Until 2012 Sep 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,889 tons
Summer DWT:72,562 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Oslo
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
0°3’57.6” N, 50°58’31.8” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.4kts, 153° (37°)
Destination:
Location:Trombetas
Arrival:13th Sep 2017
04:00:37 UTC
Last update:
4 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 13th, 04:00:37 UTCTrombetas
2017 September 9th, 04:00:50 UTCVila Do Conde Brazil
2017 May 15th, 02:00:41 UTCHo-ping Taiwan
2017 April 23rd, 15:00:38 UTCNew Castle Aus.
2017 March 19th, 20:00:20 UTCCristobal Panama
2017 February 26th, 21:30:01 UTCVila Do Conde Brazil
2017 February 12th, 05:00:31 UTCCorpus Christi
2017 January 29th, 05:00:03 UTCBoston Usa
2016 February 29th, 04:00:14 UTCJiangyin
2016 February 24th, 04:00:27 UTCHongkong
More Of This Ship
BANGOR
© Anthony Legg
Bangor
© hansfair
Bangor
© hansfair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 966 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!