Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OPV-390 - IMO 7387914

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:GOŅIZ, Cuba. [View profile]Title:OPV-390Added:Jan 10, 2014
Captured:February 04, 2012IMO:7387914Hits:1,150
Location:Havana, Cuba
Photo Category: Military Vessels
In Havana,CU. Assisted by the tug CDC1.
Ex fishing trawler Rio Jatibonico.
ŠCarlos Goņiz, webadmin
Watermark reissued to fill smaller.
Vessel Identification
Pennant no.:390
Former name(s):
- Rio Jatibonico (Until 1999 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Factory Trawler
Gross tonnage:2,579 tons
Summer DWT:3,206 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Cubano De Buques
Build year:1977
Builder (*):Astilleros Construcciones Factoria De Meira
Meira, Spain
Owner:Dragnets Puerto Pesquera
Havana, Cuba
Manager:Dragnets Puerto Pesquera
Havana, Cuba
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© dirk septer
© Snip
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
GOŅIZ, Cuba. on Oct 11, 2014 17:27 (12 months ago)
OPV 391 ,ex Rio Damuji, this in Havana.
John Wilson on Sep 17, 2014 01:20 (1 year ago)
Armed converted trawler 390.
Built by Astilleros Construcciones, Meira, Vigo.
3,200tons loaded 14 knots 106.86m x 14.61m x 5.5m
Some reports state vessel is ex RIO DAMUJI??
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,150 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2015 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!