ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dettern - IMO 6616796

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:DetternAdded:Jan 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:6616796Hits:828
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1966 IMO:6616796
Vessel Identification
Name:Michalis T
IMO:6616796
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240177000
Callsign:SY4340
Former name(s):
- Olga (Until 2004 Sep)
- Unique (Until 2004 Jan)
- Dettern (Until 2003 Aug)
- Bleking (Until 2001 Aug)
- Bremer Mercur (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:499 tons
Summer DWT:1,115 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Build year:1966
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°57’32.67” N, 24°37’48.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
8.6kts, 327°
Destination:
Location:Mykonos
Arrival:6th Dec 2016
14:00:30 UTC
Last update:
1 day 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 6th, 14:00:30 UTCMykonos
2016 November 13th, 22:00:02 UTCFolegadros
2016 November 12th, 22:00:30 UTCMykonos
2016 October 23rd, 07:00:26 UTCAndros
2016 April 16th, 22:00:42 UTCVolos
2016 April 5th, 05:30:33 UTCRodos
2016 April 4th, 05:00:27 UTCThira
2016 April 2nd, 18:00:34 UTCMykonos
2016 March 27th, 10:00:15 UTCRodos
2016 March 22nd, 19:00:22 UTCMykonos
More Of This Ship
MICHALIS T
© Nektarios Papadakis
MICHALIS T
© eptcpt
Michalis T
© Rob Renes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 828 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!