ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PARANAGUA EXPRESS - IMO 9444728

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ulf Kornfeld [View profile]Title:PARANAGUA EXPRESSAdded:Jan 12, 2014
Captured:January 05, 2014IMO:9444728Hits:648
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
PARANAGUA EXPRESS
Hamburg, 5.1.2014
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Isabel
IMO:9444728
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211580000
Callsign:DIJY2
Former name(s):
- Paranagua Express (Until 2014 Jun 05)
- Leblon (Until 2012 Jul)
- Santa Isabel (Until 2011 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:85,676 tons
Summer DWT:93,603 tons
Length:299 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°28’24.33” N, 8°47’39.91” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 221° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Maptm > Ptseu
Arrival:22nd Nov 2020
06:45:34 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 23rd, 01:00:08 UTCNztrg>clvap
2018 September 9th, 07:45:14 UTCHkhkg>nztrg
2018 August 27th, 01:00:58 UTCCnngb>cnshk
2018 August 18th, 11:00:05 UTCJpyokkrpus
2018 August 16th, 07:35:28 UTCJpyok Xx/neg
2018 August 15th, 09:30:49 UTCGtprq>jpyok
2018 July 14th, 10:00:17 UTCNztrg>clvap
2018 July 1st, 09:45:16 UTCHkhkg>nztrg
2018 June 11th, 10:00:28 UTCCnxmn>cnsha
2018 June 7th, 12:00:40 UTCTwkel>cnxmn
More Of This Ship
Santa Isabel
© Hannes van Rijn
Santa Isabel
© Hannes van Rijn
SANTA ISABEL
© Justo Prieto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 648 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!