ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRISIA HELSINKI - IMO 9299044

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ulf Kornfeld [View profile]Title:FRISIA HELSINKIAdded:Jan 12, 2014
Captured:January 05, 2014IMO:9299044Hits:959
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
FRISIA HELSINKI
Lhe, 5.1.2014
Vessel Identification
Name:Frisia Helsinki
IMO:9299044
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091335
Callsign:A8ME6
Former name(s):
- Libra Santa Catarina (Until 2011 Feb 23)
- Frisia Helsinki (Until 2011 Feb 23)
- Santos Star (Until 2009 Jan 04)
- Frisia Helsinki (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,406 tons
Summer DWT:33,750 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:11.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°12’25.15” N, 32°21’15.05” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 157° (193°)
Destination:
Location:Trisk
Arrival:8th Oct 2020
20:00:27 UTC
Last update:
1 month 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
MAERSK DURBAN
© Salvador de la Rubia
MAERSK DURBAN
© Marc Pich
MAERSK DURBAN
© Marc Pich
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 959 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!