ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Four Winds - IMO 7365265

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:Four WindsAdded:May 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:7365265Hits:1,359
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Pictured at Sarroch May 2002
Scrapped at Alang on 07/09/2002
Last Voyage performed Alexandria/Bombay
Sister vessel Four Skies scrapped at Alang
one day before
Details Four Winds
FLAG : ITALIAN
BUILT : 1976
SDWT : 29.900 MT
SDRFT : 10.87 M
LOA : 170.70 M
BEAM : 25.90 M
CUB CAPACITY : 36.722 M3 (98 PCT)
SBT/CBT : PARTLY SBT
COW : NO
IGS : YES
CLS : YES
DOUBLE/DOUBLE : DOUBLE BOTTOM
TPC : 38.7
BCM : 88.68
DERRICKS : 2 X 10T
KTM : 46.50 M
COATING : EPOXY
COILS : ALUBRASS
CLASSED : RINA 100 A1
STERN DISCH. : NOT FITTED
LADEN SPEED : 12.5K WSNP
Vessel Identification
Name:Four Winds
IMO:7365265
Former name(s):
- Premuda Rosa (Until 1991 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:18,000 tons
Summer DWT:30,475 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Premuda Rosa
© Frits Olinga
FOUR WINDS
© har
FOUR WINDS
© marcin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Bobby van de Velde on Jul 27, 2005 19:28 (11 years ago)
Great Picture!
And that information is outstanding!
Good work :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,359 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!