ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PEIKKO - IMO 8324684

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:PEIKKOAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8324684Hits:1,141
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1983 IMO:8324684
Vessel Identification
Name:Peikko
IMO:8324684
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212663000
Callsign:P3CB8
Former name(s):
- Sabine L (Until 1998 Aug 14)
- Rms Germania (Until 1995 Apr 19)
- Sabine L (Until 1992 Oct 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,521 tons
Summer DWT:1,723 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°43’3.84” N, 1°56’7.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.4kts, 143° (146°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Bos
Arrival:18th Feb 2018
15:00:07 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 33 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 18th, 15:00:07 UTCGb Bos
2018 February 12th, 19:00:35 UTCFalkenberg
2018 February 8th, 11:00:02 UTCKampen
2018 February 3rd, 09:00:01 UTCGb Per
2018 January 27th, 23:00:14 UTCKarlshamn
2018 January 26th, 15:00:35 UTCLindoe
2018 January 23rd, 15:00:29 UTCGdynia
2018 January 20th, 16:00:57 UTCBornholm
2018 January 17th, 11:00:59 UTCArhus
2018 January 17th, 11:00:10 UTCAarhus
More Of This Ship
PEIKKO
© Aleksi Lindström
PEIKKO
© Gena Anfimov
PEIKKO
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,141 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!