ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AHS St GEORG - IMO 9139634

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo [View profile]Title:AHS St GEORGAdded:Jan 13, 2014
Captured:November 16, 2013IMO:9139634Hits:1,153
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving Valencia.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ahs St.georg
IMO:9139634
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090141
Callsign:V7GY4
Former name(s):
- Clou Ocean (Until 2013 Jan)
- Vento Di Nortada (Until 2011 Nov 13)
- Clou Ocean (Until 2009 Dec 04)
- Besire Kalkavan (Until 2006 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,384 tons
Summer DWT:12,258 tons
Length:149 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°58’58.76” N, 28°59’45.14” E
Status:Uncommanded
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 7° (11°)
Destination:
Location:Hydrapasa
Arrival:8th Dec 2017
07:30:43 UTC
Last update:
2 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 8th, 07:30:43 UTCHydrapasa
2017 December 3rd, 18:00:07 UTCPiraus
2017 November 27th, 12:00:09 UTCPireous
2017 November 2nd, 17:00:06 UTCMidia
2016 December 30th, 13:00:09 UTCHk Cn
2016 November 19th, 05:00:44 UTCHk
2016 November 19th, 05:00:18 UTCHk
2016 November 5th, 10:00:32 UTCCailan Vn
2016 October 26th, 00:30:15 UTCHk.cn
2015 December 12th, 03:00:04 UTCHk Cn
More Of This Ship
AHS ST. GEORG
© Emmanuel.L
AHS ST. GEORG
© Emmanuel.L
CLOU OCEAN
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,153 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!