ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Laguna - IMO 7703699

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:LagunaAdded:Jan 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:7703699Hits:1,453
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1980 IMO:7703699
Vessel Identification
Name:Al Zeina
IMO:7703699
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671563000
Callsign:5VDE3
Former name(s):
- Hande Erenler (Until 2011 Oct)
- Laguna (Until 2008 Jan)
- Kristianne Elisa (Until 1999 Jan)
- Maran (Until 1996)
- Uralar Cuarto (Until 1990 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,465 tons
Summer DWT:3,845 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Venezuela Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°50’47.24” N, 32°31’27.55” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course:
0.1kts, 245°
Destination:
Location:Aqabah
Arrival:5th Aug 2016
20:00:16 UTC
Last update:
1 month 21 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 9th, 06:00:10 UTCMesolongion-gr
2015 September 28th, 15:00:39 UTCNemrut Turkey
2015 September 11th, 12:00:49 UTCKerch
2015 September 10th, 10:00:53 UTCNovorossiysk
2015 June 2nd, 05:00:18 UTCSalaylar
More Of This Ship
Laguna
© Andreas Spörri
URALAR CUARTO
© Frafo
KRISTIANNE ELISA
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,453 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!