Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Doceserra - IMO 8510922

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:DoceserraAdded:Mar 03, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
1990 IMO:8510922
Vessel Identification
Name:Bao Chang Hai
Former name(s):
- Castillo De San Juan (Until 2011 Apr)
- Doceserra (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:90,633 tons
Summer DWT:173,329 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Castillo de San Juan
© petermax
Castillo De San Juan
© vovashap
Castillo de San Juan
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jul 02, 2007 15:33 (9 years ago)
Great photo!

Port of registry: Rio de Janeiro (Brasil)
IMO: 8510922
Ex-names: - - - -
Actual name (Jul/2007): Castillo de San Juan (Bahamas) since Nov/2002
Type/class: bulk carrier
Built by: IVI Industrias Verolme-Ishibras S.A. Shipbuilding - Rio de Janeiro state (Brasil) in 1990
DWT: 173.198 tons
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,318 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!