ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOONECK - IMO 8613358

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:SOONECKAdded:Jan 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:8613358Hits:922
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1986 IMO:8613358
Vessel Identification
Name:Ida
IMO:8613358
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210319000
Callsign:C4CZ2
Former name(s):
- Sooneck (Until 2005 Jun 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,616 tons
Summer DWT:2,019 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°53’47.34” N, 12°46’46.76” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 200° (6°)
Destination:
Location:Landskrona
Arrival:16th Dec 2017
05:00:08 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 16th, 05:00:08 UTCLandskrona
2017 December 14th, 04:00:53 UTCHamburg
2017 December 11th, 20:30:20 UTCBrake
2017 December 2nd, 12:00:13 UTCHalmstad
2017 November 29th, 18:00:43 UTCLidkopping
2017 November 23rd, 18:00:21 UTCFalkenberg
2017 November 22nd, 20:00:31 UTCRoenne
2017 November 21st, 10:00:05 UTCRostock
2017 November 20th, 20:00:28 UTCHamburg
2017 November 19th, 16:00:42 UTCBaltic Sea
More Of This Ship
IDA
© Marcus-S
Ida
© simonwp
Sooneck
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 922 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!