ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

URAGA MARU - IMO 9159335

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:URAGA MARUAdded:Feb 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:9159335Hits:1,079
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Inbound Tomakomai 13/01/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Hansung Incheon
IMO:9159335
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:441953000
Callsign:D8BF
Former name(s):
- Uraga Maru (Until 2012 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,888 tons
Summer DWT:4,150 tons
Length:137 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°30’50.58” N, 122°18’15.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.6kts, 79° (79°)
Destination:
Location:Weihai<=>incheon
Arrival:22nd May 2018
08:15:56 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 28 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 17th, 11:00:59 UTCWeihai<=>incheon
2018 May 16th, 09:00:45 UTCIncheon<=>weihai
2018 May 15th, 11:20:22 UTCWeihai<=>incheon
2018 May 11th, 11:00:56 UTCIncheon<=>weihai
2018 April 11th, 21:50:41 UTCIncheon<=>weihai
2018 March 15th, 10:30:37 UTCWeihai<=>incheon
2018 March 9th, 09:00:36 UTCIncheon<=>weihai
2018 February 8th, 16:40:19 UTCWeihai<=>incheon
2018 February 2nd, 09:20:15 UTCIncheon<=>weihai
2018 January 27th, 19:40:07 UTCWeihai<=>incheon
More Of This Ship
URAGA MARU
© Ivan Meshkov
URAGA MARU
© Ivan Meshkov
URAGA MARU
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Federico Bolognini on Jan 19, 2005 10:24 (13 years ago)
thanks kobayashi I sow many good pictures posted by yrself
ciao
fede
Masato Hino on Jan 19, 2005 10:13 (13 years ago)
Nice shot!
Tomakomai japan ship photo.
Tomakomai photo
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,079 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!