ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Africa - IMO 8116946

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:AfricaAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:8116946Hits:1,086
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Africa, 1981, gt 13,507, PAN, Panama

IMS Shipping

ex Ocean King

Birkenhead UK, 29/12/1998
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Sun Ii
IMO:8116946
Former name(s):
- Africa (Until 2002 Dec)
- Ocean King (Until 1997 Mar)
- Global Access (Until 1995)
- Gloval Access (Until 1995)
- Fortune Hunter (Until 1993 Jul)
- Fortune C (Until 1990)
- Golden Runner (Until 1988)
- Eastsun Loyal (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,586 tons
Summer DWT:22,194 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FORTUNE HUNTER
© Mike Griffiths
AFRICA
© Patrick Hill
PACIFIC SUN II
© Valeriy Balalaev
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,086 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!