ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CALEDONIAN SKY - IMO 8802870

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mr. DOT [View profile]Title:CALEDONIAN SKYAdded:Jan 19, 2014
Captured:July 05, 2013IMO:8802870Hits:512
Location:Juneau, United States
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1991-2000
Description:
Caledonian Sky (Noble Caledonia Cruises - IMO 8802870) in Tracy Arm, near Juneau, Alaska, USA - 5 July 2013 [photo WCK-JST]
Photo by my brother Jim, Wett Coast on Flickr
Vessel Identification
Name:Caledonian Sky
IMO:8802870
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311061100
Callsign:C6Z02
Former name(s):
- Sunrise (Until 2011 Sep)
- Hebridean Spirit (Until 2009 Apr)
- Capri (Until 2001 May)
- Megastar Capricorn (Until 2001 Mar)
- Sun Viva 2 (Until 2000 Apr)
- Renaissance Six (Until 1998 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:4,200 tons
Summer DWT:645 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HEBRIDEAN SPIRIT
© Pieter Inpyn
CALEDONIAN SKY
© JohnWH
RENAISSANCE SIX
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 512 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!