ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARTNES - IMO 9008055

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:ARTNESAdded:Jan 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:9008055Hits:1,330
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
1992 IMO:9008055
Vessel Identification
Name:Allcargo Arathi
IMO:9008055
Flag:India
MMSI:419000186
Callsign:AVIA
Former name(s):
- Artne (Until 2010 Oct)
- Artnes (Until 2004 Jan)
- Artem (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,897 tons
Summer DWT:6,262 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Mumbai
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°13’38.85” N, 103°57’0.13” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.1kts, 75° (69°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:14th Jan 2017
22:00:39 UTC
Last update:
7 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 14th, 22:00:39 UTCSingapore
2012 February 26th, 17:55:27 UTCSantiago De Cuba
More Of This Ship
ALLCARGO ARATHI
© johnmary
ARTNE
© Batilla
ARTNE
© Christian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,330 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!