ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WYAMBI - IMO 7614551

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:U Beutekamp [View profile]Title:WYAMBIAdded:Jan 20, 2014
Captured:October 30, 2013IMO:7614551Hits:777
Location:Suva, Fiji
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Photo location:
Latitude: 18.132975 S
Longitude: 178.419383 E
Vessel Identification
Name:Wyambi
IMO:7614551
MMSI:503036000
Callsign:VNBQ
Former name(s):
- Wyong (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:266 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WYAMBI
© U Beutekamp
WYAMBI
© John Wilson
WYAMBI
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
John Wilson on Jan 20, 2014 11:02 (7 years ago)
Owner/Manager: South Sea Towage, Suva, Fiji
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 777 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!