ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC CRISTINA - IMO 9465241

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Schindler [View profile]Title:MSC CRISTINAAdded:Jan 20, 2014
Captured:December 22, 2011IMO:9465241Hits:820
Location:Busan, Korea (South)
Photo Category: Containerships built 2011-2020
Description:
22.12.2011 - Busan New Port/South Korea

For more ship pictures, data and infos, check out www.nautik4ever.com
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Cristina
IMO:9465241
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092409
Callsign:D5BU7
Former name(s):
- E.r.sartori (Until 2011 Nov)
- E.r.cristina (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:141,635 tons
Summer DWT:141,184 tons
Length:366 m
Beam:48 m
Draught:15.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°7’21.24” N, 70°4’31.81” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.5kts, 327° (327°)
Destination:
Location:Port Said - Suez
Arrival:25th Feb 2019
20:30:55 UTC
Last update:
8 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 03:00:01 UTCPiraeus
2018 August 29th, 08:00:21 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 25th, 10:00:31 UTCHamburg
2018 August 20th, 12:30:07 UTCKaliningrad Anchorag
2018 August 19th, 04:00:15 UTCKlaipeda
2018 August 15th, 12:00:59 UTCHamburg
2018 August 12th, 13:00:07 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 10th, 11:00:27 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 8th, 17:00:08 UTCFelixstowe
2018 August 4th, 04:00:15 UTCSines
More Of This Ship
MSC CRISTINA
© Ulf Kornfeld
Msc Cristina
© Daniel Eckhardt
MSC CRISTINA
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 820 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!