ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PERFORMER - IMO 8616099

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:PERFORMERAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8616099Hits:597
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1987 IMO:8616099
Ex.Piano-99,Sullberg-88
Vessel Identification
Name:Eidholm
IMO:8616099
Flag:Norway
MMSI:258293000
Callsign:LNWA
Former name(s):
- Vestbulk (Until 2013 Jun)
- Molo Trader (Until 2012 Jun)
- Myrtind (Until 2008 Dec)
- Performer (Until 2005 Nov)
- Piano (Until 1999 Nov)
- Sullberg (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,392 tons
Summer DWT:1,826 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Aalesund
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
69°18’6.59” N, 17°58’18.31” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 353° (355°)
Destination:
Location:Fishfarms
Arrival:12th May 2016
08:00:49 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 49 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 16th, 10:00:14 UTCKvernhusvik
2016 March 20th, 20:00:26 UTCMyre
2016 January 19th, 08:00:37 UTCFishfarms
2015 December 14th, 05:00:26 UTCJuleferie
2015 November 28th, 08:00:26 UTCNamsos
2015 October 17th, 09:00:18 UTCHogset
2015 October 16th, 14:00:34 UTCTrondheim
2015 October 1st, 07:00:33 UTCAberdeen
2015 July 5th, 03:30:44 UTCCh16 For Info
2015 June 27th, 20:00:08 UTCRorvik
More Of This Ship
EIDHOLM
© frode adolfsen
EIDHOLM
© Darren Round
EIDHOLM
© Darren Round
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 597 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!