ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSTA EUROPA - IMO 8407735

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:COSTA EUROPAAdded:Sep 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8407735Hits:1,562
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO 8407735
Built by Jos L. Meyer Werft, Papenburg, Germany.
HOMERIC - Home Lines (1986-1988)
WESTERDAM - Holland America Line (1988-2002)
COSTA EUROPA - Costa Crociere (2002-)

Near Rønne, Bornholm (Denmark), 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Thomson Dream
IMO:8407735
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248481000
Callsign:9HA2381
Former name(s):
- Costa Europa (Until 2010 Apr)
- Westerdam (Until 2002 Apr)
- Homeric (Until 1988 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:54,763 tons
Summer DWT:5,340 tons
Length:242 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°28’18.6” N, 16°14’44.49” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 335° (200°)
Destination:
Location:Tenerife
Arrival:23rd Feb 2018
06:00:08 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 30 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 16th, 06:00:08 UTCTenerife
2018 February 14th, 07:00:04 UTCArrecife
2018 February 10th, 06:45:20 UTCLas Palmas
2018 February 9th, 06:00:10 UTCSt.cruz Tenerife
2018 February 4th, 09:00:50 UTCLa Palma
2018 February 3rd, 06:45:43 UTCLas Palmas
2018 February 2nd, 06:00:10 UTCTenerife
2018 January 31st, 07:00:47 UTCArrecife
2018 January 29th, 09:00:30 UTCFunchal
2018 January 27th, 08:00:00 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
MARELLA DREAM
© samtmendher
MARELLA DREAM
© ventuari
MARELLA DREAM
© MattyBoy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,562 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!