ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Darro - IMO 5064623

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:gwrdave [View profile]Title:DarroAdded:Jan 23, 2014
Captured:July 01, 1976IMO:5064623Hits:1,084
Location:Auckland, New Zealand
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
On arrival at Auckland

Own slide scanned with Nikon LS4000 scanner
Vessel Identification
Name:Dimitra
IMO:5064623
Former name(s):
- Litska K. (Until 1979)
- Carnatic (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,846 tons
Summer DWT:12,374 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CARNATIC
© PWR
DARRO
© Gordy
CARNATIC
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,084 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!