ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMICA - IMO 9050620

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:AMICAAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9050620Hits:822
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1993 IMO:9050620
Vessel Identification
Name:Arslan I
IMO:9050620
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305685000
Callsign:V2QP2
Former name(s):
- Ostsee (Until 2013 Jun)
- Amica (Until 2010 Nov)
- Tainui (Until 2001 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,400 tons
Summer DWT:3,039 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°29’58.99” N, 0°25’21.05” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 320° (320°)
Destination:
Location:Teesport Uk
Arrival:25th Mar 2017
17:30:14 UTC
Last update:
23 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 27th, 18:00:08 UTCBaltic Via Skagkatt
2017 March 25th, 17:30:14 UTCTeesport Uk
2017 March 18th, 21:30:59 UTCCreeksea../ Uk
2017 March 9th, 19:00:10 UTCBarcelona Sp
2017 March 2nd, 21:30:50 UTCOristano It
2017 March 1st, 08:15:39 UTCCeuta
2017 February 17th, 13:30:51 UTCIpswich
2017 February 13th, 08:00:11 UTCLe Treport
2017 January 29th, 18:00:12 UTCDakar
2017 January 22nd, 05:00:21 UTCSetubal
More Of This Ship
Arslan I
© Pilot Frans
ARSLAN 1
© martin klingsick
ARSLAN I
© Christophe Dedieu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 822 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!