ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Svartfoss - IMO 9323089

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Per Karlsson [View profile]Title:SvartfossAdded:Jan 23, 2014
Captured:January 23, 2014IMO:9323089Hits:500
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Svartfoss

In Sandnessjoen, Norway 23.01.2014
Vessel Identification
Name:Svartfoss
IMO:9323089
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304882000
Callsign:V2PR3
Former name(s):
- Kristian With (Until 2005 Nov 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:2,990 tons
Summer DWT:2,737 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°17’23.23” N, 4°8’18.77” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 336° (333°)
Destination:
Location:Runavik
Arrival:10th Mar 2019
16:00:12 UTC
Last update:
2 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 14:00:23 UTCTromso
2018 September 3rd, 01:30:31 UTCFredrikstad
2018 September 2nd, 15:00:34 UTCGoethebourg Roads
2018 August 17th, 07:00:18 UTCLandskrona
2018 August 13th, 12:30:28 UTCVelsen
2018 August 9th, 06:00:40 UTCAlesund
2018 August 5th, 13:30:53 UTCBatsfjord
2018 August 3rd, 02:00:21 UTCMurmansk
2018 August 2nd, 09:00:42 UTCKirkenes
2018 July 27th, 10:00:43 UTCAberdeen
More Of This Ship
SVARTFOSS
© Sydney Sinclair
SVARTFOSS
© charlie umphray
Svartfoss
© bjørnar Henningsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 500 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!